images/logo.png Welcome To Ariane Poole

UK HOT LINE:0845 6803459
Makeup Bag (0)
Community Poll

Would you like to see more age specific videos?

Privacy Policy

We really value your privacy and because of this we’d like to explain our website’s Privacy Policy to you. It's important that you read and understand our policy because by using the Ariane Poole website or by registering as a user of our services, you are agreeing to our use of your personal information as outlined in this policy.

When you register on the Ariane Poole website you will be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. We will store this data and hold it on computers or in manual files then use this information to fulfill our agreement with you. Please note that, to provide some of our services, we may require further details from you.

1. What information do we collect and how do we obtain it?

1.1 We receive information in a number of ways: directly from you when you register to purchase goods through the Ariane Poole website, via the administration of prize draws or competitions you may entered or via sign up to our newsletter.


1.2 If you register for any of the above with us, you will be asked to provide certain information that includes your name, address, details of your credit card (only if you are paying by credit card), telephone number and email address so that we can process and fulfill your order, notify you of your order status and inform you of special offers, prizes and promotions.

2. How do we use your information?

2.1 We use the information that we collect about you to:

a) Process your orders

b) Manage your account

c) Administer this website.

d) Monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop and improve the design and layout of the site.

e) Notify you about enhancement to our services, such as changes to the website, new services and special offers that may be of interest. We may contact you by SMS text or picture messages, mail, telephone or email with offers from Ariane Poole.

2.2 We will not sell or give your personal information to any third party company or organisation unless required to by law or asked by a police department in a valid jurisdiction.

2.3 We may use internal and external validation and fraud checking systems to verify your identity.

3. Contact:

3.1 If you have any questions relating to this policy or the use by Ariane Poole Cosmetics Ltd. of personal data please write to the Data Protection Manager via support@arianepoole.com, please put Security and/or Privacy Enquiry in your subject line.

4. Keeping in touch with you

4.1 We want to keep you up to date with information about new ranges, special offers and improvements to this site.

4.1 If you decide you do not want us to contact you, you can request that we stop using your information and that we stop mailing information to you by writing to the Data Protection Manager via support@arianepoole.com, quoting Security and/or Privacy Enquiry.

4.3 You may continue to receive mailings that are already on route to you for a short period of time while your request is being dealt with.

5. Your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998

5.1 You have a right to access the personal data that we hold on you. If you would like to see a copy please send a £10 fee and a written request to the Data Protection Manager at our address below (Head office), quoting Security and/or Privacy Enquiry. If you think the information we hold on you is incorrect please contact the Data Protection Manager via support@arianepoole.com, quoting Security and/or Privacy Enquiry.

6. Contact Us

6.1 If you have any questions relating to this policy or the use of personal data please write to the Data Protection Manager via support@arianepoole.com, quoting Security and/or Privacy Enquiry.

6.2 We may also use your information, including shopping habits, to open and run your credit account including payment recovery, fraud prevention and debt tracing and for our marketing.

6.3 We may contact you for marketing purposes by email, mail, SMS or telephone with relevant offers.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

7.1 We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates in this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on 16th May 2015.

8. Head Office Contact Details

8.1 Ariane Poole Cosmetics Ltd. company registrations number 09254120 Registered Office: 91 Gower Street London WC1E 6AB UK. Phone: +44 (0)845 6803459.

NOT TESTED ON ANIMALS Our products are not tested on animals.
FREE SHIPPING On orders over £50